The Federal High Court Abuja, on Monday, refused to grant a request stopping President Muhammadu Buhari from inaugurating the 43 ministerial nominees over the exclusion of an FCT indigene from the cabinet list.
Zenith Bank BetaLife
Zenith Bank BetaLife
Zenith Bank BetaLife
Zenith Bank BetaLife

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah – Abia, Minister of Mines and Steel Development, (State)
2) Muhammed Musa Bello – Adamawa, Minister of FCT
3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom, Minister of Niger Delta
4) Chris Ngige – Anambra, Minister of Labour & Employment
5) Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra, Minister of Environment (State)
6) Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Minister of Education
7) Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment, State
8) Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Minister of Petroleum (State)
9) Sen. George Akume – Benue, Minister of Special Duties
10) Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Minister of Agriculture (State)
11) Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Minister of Power (State)
12) Festus Keyamo – Delta, Minister of Niger Delta (State)
13) Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Minister of Science and Technology
14) Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Minister of Health
15) Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Minister of Budget and National Planning (State)
16. Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment
17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Minister of Foreign Affairs
18) Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Minister of Communication
19) Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Minister of Education (State)
20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Minister of Water Resources
21) Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Minister of Finance, Budget and National Planning
22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Minister of Environment
23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Minister of Agriculture
24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Minister of Defence
25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Minister of Aviation
26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice
27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, Minister of FCT (State)
28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Minister of Information and Culture
29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Minister of Transportation (State)
30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Minister of Works and Housing
31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Minister of Health (State)
32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Minister of Science & Tech (State)
33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Minister of Foreign Affairs (State)
34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Minister of Mines & Steel Development
35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Minister of Labour (State)
36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Minister of Interior
37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Minister of Youth and Sports
38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Minister of Women Affairs
39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Minister of Transportation
40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Minister of Police Affairs
41) Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Minister of Power
42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Minister of Works and Housing, (State)
43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Minister of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development

Get more stories like this on Twitter

AD: To get thousands of free final year project topics and other project materials sorted by subject to help with your research [click here]


More Stories